Last Updated: June 23, 2020

This Cookie policy, set forth below, is aimed to describe the practices we follow to respect the privacy of all visitors to mydtxt.com or other affiliate sites with this policy displayed (“Our Site”).

In this policy, personal information means data which relates to an individual and which identifies that individual, either directly or indirectly, such as your name or your contact information.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal information on Our Site, please contact us by sending an email to the following email address: privacy.noram@sodexo.com.

Our Site uses cookies and web beacons to improve Our Site’s performance and to enhance your browsing experience. Certain areas of Our Site also use cookies to understand more about you, so we can offer you a more personalized browsing experience.

WHAT IS A COOKIE?

A cookie is technology that allows Our Site to store tokens of information (an 'identifier') in your browser used only by our site. Cookies are not used to determine the personal identity of anyone who is merely visiting Our Site. They serve to help us track traffic patterns to determine a user’s preferred location and language so that we can direct them to the correct country home page when they visit Our Site. Those cookies are set by us and called first party cookies.

On certain pages of Our Site, cookies are used to help us track your interests while you browse the internet, so we can tailor more relevant advertising to you, and to understand what is important to you.

We also use third party cookies – which are cookies from a domain different than the domain of Our Site – for our advertising and marketing efforts.

HOW DO YOU DISABLE COOKIES?

However, please be aware that if you do turn off 'cookies' in your browser, you will not be able to fully experience some of Our Sites. For example, you will not be able to benefit from automatic log-on and other personalization features of Our Site.

If you do not want to receive a cookie from Our Site, you have several options, such as opt-out of receiving them or disabling those that would have been installed on the terminal of your terminal. You can make the choice at any time to express and modify your wishes with regard to cookies, by the means described below. Indeed, if most browsers are set by default and accept the installation of cookies, you have the option, if you wish, to choose to accept all the cookies, or to opt-out of receiving them systematically.

You can also set up your browser to accept or opt-out cookies before they are installed on a case-by-case basis. You can also regularly remove cookies from your terminal via your browser. However, please be aware that if you do turn off 'cookies' in your browser, you will not be able to fully experience some of Our Sites. For example, you will not be able to benefit from automatic log-on and other personalization features of Our Site.

Please note that you should not forget to set up all the browsers of your different terminals (e.g. tablets, smartphones, & computers).

For the management of cookies and choices, the means to configure each browser are different. It is described in the Help section of the browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

Especially, regarding audience measurement cookies, you can also disable them as follows:

− For more information on the setting of Cookies: http://www.aboutcookies.org/;
− For "Google Analytics" cookies, you can download the module accessible from the following address to disable These cookies: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/;
− For Internet Explorer™: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies?ocid=IE10_about_cookies;
− For Safari™: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=en_US;
− For Chrome™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en;
− For Firefox™: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences; and
− For Opera™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html.

WHAT COOKIES DO WE USE?

More specifically, we use cookies and other tracking technologies for the following purposes:

− Assisting you in navigation (PHPSESSID);
− Assisting in registration to our events, login, and your ability to provide feedback;
− Analyzing your use of our products, services or applications;
− Measuring site usage (statistics and video player);
− Facilitating the social network sharing; and
− Assisting with our promotional and marketing efforts (including behavioral advertising) to deliver content that is more relevant to you and your interests.

The cookies used by Our Site perform four functions, as classified below:

− Essential/Strictly Necessary Cookies; and
− Performance Cookies.

ESSENTIAL/STRICTLY NECESSARY COOKIES

Some cookies we use are essential to the functioning of Our Site. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site may not work then.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

Some cookies help us with the performance and design of Our Site. This allows us to measure how many times a page has been visited and to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies, we will not know when you have visited our site.

In addition, we also utilize cookies on certain pages of Our Site to communicate with third party data suppliers in order to extrapolate your digital behavior. This help us to understand and target more relevant advertising in the future. The information we receive is all aggregate and anonymous, but will include statistics such as demographics, online behavior, product interests and lifestyle. Targeting and tracking cookies are provided via trusted third-party suppliers. Should you require more information regarding our suppliers and how these cookies operate please contact us by sending an email to the following email address: privacy.noram@sodexo.com.

WEB BEACONS

Sodexo occasionally advertises on third party web sites. As part of our effort to track the success of our advertising campaigns, we may at times use a visitor identification technology such as "web beacons," or "action tags," which count visitors who have come to Our Site after being exposed to a Sodexo banner ad on a third party site. We do not use this technology to access your personal information and it is only used to compile aggregated statistics about visitors who come to Our Site to gauge the effectiveness of our ads.

CHANGES TO THIS COOKIE POLICY

Sodexo may change this Cookie policy statement as needed. If changes to the policy are made, please note that it may take up to 30 business days before new privacy practices are implemented. Check this page periodically if you would like to monitor changes.

REQUESTS

If you have questions about use of your personal data or a request regarding your personal data, you can contact us by writing to us at the following address - privacy.noram@sodexo.com. Please state your last name, first name and provide your question or request. We will most likely ask you for additional information in order to identify you and to enable us to handle your request.

If you are dissatisfied with our response, you may then seek further recourse by contacting the competent Supervisory Authority or the relevant competent court. You may also contact our lead Supervisory Authority, the French Supervisory Authority (the “CNIL”, www.cnil.fr).

CONTACT US

If you have questions or you do not feel that your concerns have been addressed in this Cookie policy, please contact us by sending an email to the following email address: privacy.noram@sodexo.com or contact our Group Data Protection Officer, by sending an email at the following email address: dpo.group@sodexo.com

.